GP975 Battery for Dell XPS M1530 / PP28L Laptop Battery Replacement - 4400mAh

GP975 Battery for Dell XPS M1530 / PP28L Laptop Battery Replacement - 4400mAh
GP975 Battery for Dell XPS M1530 / PP28L Laptop Battery Replacement - 4400mAh GP975 Battery for Dell XPS M1530 / PP28L Laptop Battery Replacement - 4400mAh GP975 Battery for Dell XPS M1530 / PP28L Laptop Battery Replacement - 4400mAh GP975 Battery for Dell XPS M1530 / PP28L Laptop Battery Replacement - 4400mAh GP975 Battery for Dell XPS M1530 / PP28L Laptop Battery Replacement - 4400mAh GP975 Battery for Dell XPS M1530 / PP28L Laptop Battery Replacement - 4400mAh GP975 Battery for Dell XPS M1530 / PP28L Laptop Battery Replacement - 4400mAh
19,95
incl. VAT
In stock and ready for dispatch
Delivery time 1-2 working days
Quantity: 
2.95€ postage, from 40€ postage paid
24-hour delivery service
Manufacturer:
subtel
Ratings:
(7) (more info)
Cell Technology:
Lithium Ion
Voltage:
10.8V - 11.1V
Capacity:
4400mAh
Weight:
295g
Colour:
Black
Article Number:
100298
GP975 Battery for Dell XPS M1530 / PP28L Laptop Battery Replacement - 4400mAh GP975 Battery for Dell XPS M1530 / PP28L Laptop Battery Replacement - 4400mAh GP975 Battery for Dell XPS M1530 / PP28L Laptop Battery Replacement - 4400mAh GP975 Battery for Dell XPS M1530 / PP28L Laptop Battery Replacement - 4400mAh GP975 Battery for Dell XPS M1530 / PP28L Laptop Battery Replacement - 4400mAh GP975 Battery for Dell XPS M1530 / PP28L Laptop Battery Replacement - 4400mAh GP975 Battery for Dell XPS M1530 / PP28L Laptop Battery Replacement - 4400mAh
Manufacturer:
subtel
Ratings:
(7) (more info)
Cell Technology:
Lithium Ion
Voltage:
10.8V - 11.1V
Capacity:
4400mAh
Weight:
295g
Colour:
Black
Article Number:
100298

Bring your Dell laptop back to full charge with this brand new replacement GP975 battery - a 100% compatible Dell XPS M1530, PP28L battery replacement from subtel®.

Just because your laptop battery doesn’t hold its charge like it used to, it doesn’t mean you have to buy a whole new laptop.

Replacement laptop batteries give your notebook a second life, enabling you to work, watch videos or play games for many more hours between charges – just like when your laptop was new.

This subtel® GP975 replacement laptop battery has been specifically designed for use as a Dell replacement battery for Dell XPS M1530, PP28L and other models.

Long battery life: Dell replacement battery GP975, 4400mAh capacity

Replacement Dell battery – a perfect replacement battery for Dell XPS M1530, PP28L laptop computers
High capacity, long runtime – reliable power when you need it and fewer charging breaks thanks to modern Lithium cells without memory effect tech – just like your original laptop battery
100% compatible replacement for your original Dell GP975 battery  

High-quality, tested cells for Dell laptops – for up to 1000 charging cycles

High-capacity, long battery life – 4400mAh for extended use between charges
Long service life at full power – battery uses Lithium cells without memory effect, for premium performance and increased lifespan
Certified safety and quality – CE & ROHS certified, Grade A laptop power bank with short-circuit, overheating and overvoltage protection
Thorough, comprehensive testing – each battery cell is tested for optimum capacity and to ensure all safety requirements are met – all before installation

Replacement GP975 battery for your Dell XPS M1530, PP28L laptop
Brand:
subtel® Notebook Replacement Battery
Capacity: 4400mAh
Voltage: 10.8V - 11.1V
Cell Technology: Lithium Ion
Alternative for / Replaces: Original GP975 battery 

Please Note: >> A replacement lithium-ion battery with a higher capacity (1000mAh or more) will protrude slightly at the bottom or rear but will still be suitable to use, as our replacement battery has been designed to be compatible with the battery compartment in your laptop.

3-Year Guarantee
As an international specialist retailer since 2004, we know what matters when it comes to high-quality replacement batteries for laptop PCs & notebooks. That's why our replacement Dell batteries come with a 36-month guarantee!

Replaces the following products

Dell 312-0622
Dell 312-0660
Dell 312-0663
Dell 312-0664
Dell 312-0665
Dell 451-10528
Dell 451-10529
Dell GP973
Dell GP975
Dell RN894
Dell RN897
Dell RU006
Dell RU030
Dell RU033
Dell T330
Dell TK330
Dell TK362
Dell TK363
Dell TK369
Dell TX363
Dell XT816
Dell XT828
Dell XT832

Fits the following devices

Dell PP28L
Dell XPS M1500
Dell XPS M1530
Dell XPS PP28L

Customers also bought

GP975 Battery for Dell XPS M1530 / PP28L Laptop Battery Replacement - 4400mAh
+ 32-in-1 Precision TORX® Magnetic Screwdriver Bit Set & Laptop Screwdriver Set Tri-Wing, Tri-Point & Star Bits For Phones, Tablets, Home Laptop Repair, Battery & Screen Replacements
Price for both: 27,90 €
This product: GP975 Battery for Dell XPS M1530 / PP28L Laptop Battery Replacement...  19,95 €

Product ratings

OK. schnelle Lieferung, Akku geladen und funktioniert. Alles gut, danke.
Alles bestens wie immer.
leider leichte Beschädigung
More ratings Less ratings

Our most popular products