D5318 Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 / E1505 / E1705 / Precision M6300 / M90 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh

D5318 Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 / E1505 / E1705 / Precision M6300 / M90 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh
D5318 Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 / E1505 / E1705 / Precision M6300 / M90 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh D5318 Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 / E1505 / E1705 / Precision M6300 / M90 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh D5318 Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 / E1505 / E1705 / Precision M6300 / M90 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh D5318 Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 / E1505 / E1705 / Precision M6300 / M90 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh D5318 Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 / E1505 / E1705 / Precision M6300 / M90 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh D5318 Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 / E1505 / E1705 / Precision M6300 / M90 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh D5318 Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 / E1505 / E1705 / Precision M6300 / M90 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh
29,95
incl. VAT
In stock and ready for dispatch
Delivery time 1-2 working days
Quantity: 
2.95€ postage, from 40€ postage paid
24-hour delivery service
Manufacturer:
subtel
Ratings:
(25) (more info)
Cell Technology:
Lithium Ion
Voltage:
10.8V - 11.1V
Capacity:
6600mAh
Weight:
440g
Colour:
Black
Article Number:
100064
D5318 Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 / E1505 / E1705 / Precision M6300 / M90 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh D5318 Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 / E1505 / E1705 / Precision M6300 / M90 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh D5318 Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 / E1505 / E1705 / Precision M6300 / M90 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh D5318 Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 / E1505 / E1705 / Precision M6300 / M90 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh D5318 Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 / E1505 / E1705 / Precision M6300 / M90 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh D5318 Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 / E1505 / E1705 / Precision M6300 / M90 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh D5318 Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 / E1505 / E1705 / Precision M6300 / M90 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh
Manufacturer:
subtel
Ratings:
(25) (more info)
Cell Technology:
Lithium Ion
Voltage:
10.8V - 11.1V
Capacity:
6600mAh
Weight:
440g
Colour:
Black
Article Number:
100064

Bring your Dell laptop back to full charge with this brand new replacement D5318 battery - a 100% compatible Dell Inspiron 6000, 9200, 9300 battery replacement from subtel®.

Just because your laptop battery doesn’t hold its charge like it used to, it doesn’t mean you have to buy a whole new laptop.

Replacement laptop batteries give your notebook a second life, enabling you to work, watch videos or play games for many more hours between charges – just like when your laptop was new.

This subtel® D5318 replacement laptop battery has been specifically designed for use as a Dell replacement battery for Dell Inspiron 6000, 9200, 9300 and other models.

Long battery life: Dell replacement battery D5318, 6600mAh capacity
Replacement Dell battery – a perfect replacement battery for Dell Inspiron 6000, 9200, 9300 laptop computers
High capacity, long runtime – reliable power when you need it and fewer charging breaks thanks to modern Lithium cells without memory effect tech – just like your original laptop battery
100% compatible replacement for your original Dell D5318 battery  

High-quality, tested cells for Dell laptops – for up to 1000 charging cycles
High-capacity, long battery life – 6600mAh for extended use between charges
Long service life at full power – battery uses Lithium cells without memory effect, for premium performance and increased lifespan
Certified safety and quality – CE & ROHS certified, Grade A laptop power bank with short-circuit, overheating and overvoltage protection
Thorough, comprehensive testing – each battery cell is tested for optimum capacity and to ensure all safety requirements are met – all before installation

Replacement D5318 battery for your Dell Inspiron 6000, 9200, 9300 laptop
Brand:
subtel® Notebook Replacement Battery
Capacity: 6600mAh
Voltage: 10.8V - 11.1V
Cell Technology: Lithium Ion
Alternative for / Replaces: Original D5318 battery 

Please Note: >> A replacement lithium-ion battery with a higher capacity (1000mAh or more) will protrude slightly at the bottom or rear but will still be suitable to use, as our replacement battery has been designed to be compatible with the battery compartment in your laptop.

3-Year Guarantee
As an international specialist retailer since 2004, we know what matters when it comes to high-quality replacement batteries for laptop PCs & notebooks. That's why our replacement Dell batteries come with a 36-month guarantee!

Replaces the following products

Dell 310-6321
Dell 310-6322
Dell 312-0339
Dell 312-0340
Dell 312-0348
Dell 312-0349
Dell 312-0350
Dell 312-0425
Dell 312-0429
Dell 312-0455
Dell 451-10206
Dell 451-10207
Dell C5447
Dell C5974
Dell D5318
Dell F5635
Dell G5260
Dell G5266
Dell U4873
Dell Y4873
Dell YF976

Fits the following devices

Dell Inspiron 6000
Dell Inspiron 9200
Dell Inspiron 9300
Dell Inspiron 9400
Dell Inspiron E1505
Dell Inspiron E1705

Dell XPS Gen 2
Dell XPS M170
Dell XPS M1710 / PP05XB

Dell Precision M6300 / PP05XA
Dell Precision M90 / PP05XA

Customers also bought

D5318 Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 / E1505 / E1705 / Precision M6300 / M90 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh
+ 32-in-1 Precision TORX® Magnetic Screwdriver Bit Set & Laptop Screwdriver Set Tri-Wing, Tri-Point & Star Bits For Phones, Tablets, Home Laptop Repair, Battery & Screen Replacements
Price for both: 37,90 €
This product: D5318 Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 / E1505 /...  29,95 €

Product ratings

Passt und funktioniert einwandfrei.
Die Lieferung kam schnell und problemlos.
Produkt OK, funktioniert, noch keine Langzeiterfahrung vorhanden.
More ratings Less ratings

Our most popular products