KD476 Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh

KD476 Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh
KD476 Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh KD476 Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh KD476 Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh KD476 Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh KD476 Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh KD476 Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh KD476 Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh
32,95
incl. VAT
In stock and ready for dispatch
Delivery time 1-2 working days
Quantity: 
2.95€ postage, from 40€ postage paid
24-hour delivery service
Manufacturer:
subtel
Ratings:
(21) (more info)
Cell Technology:
Lithium Ion
Voltage:
10.8V - 11.1V
Capacity:
6600mAh
Weight:
460g
Colour:
Black
Article Number:
100824
KD476 Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh KD476 Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh KD476 Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh KD476 Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh KD476 Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh KD476 Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh KD476 Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh
Manufacturer:
subtel
Ratings:
(21) (more info)
Cell Technology:
Lithium Ion
Voltage:
10.8V - 11.1V
Capacity:
6600mAh
Weight:
460g
Colour:
Black
Article Number:
100824

Bring your Dell laptop back to full charge with this brand new replacement KD476 battery - a 100% compatible Dell Inspiron 1501, 6400, Inspiron E1505 battery replacement from subtel®.

Just because your laptop battery doesn’t hold its charge like it used to, it doesn’t mean you have to buy a whole new laptop.

Replacement laptop batteries give your notebook a second life, enabling you to work, watch videos or play games for many more hours between charges – just like when your laptop was new.

This subtel® KD476 replacement laptop battery has been specifically designed for use as a Dell replacement battery for Dell Inspiron 1501, 6400, Inspiron E1505 and other models.

Long battery life: Dell replacement battery KD476, 6600mAh capacity
Replacement Dell battery – a perfect replacement battery for Dell Inspiron 1501, 6400, Inspiron E1505 laptop computers
High capacity, long runtime – reliable power when you need it and fewer charging breaks thanks to modern Lithium cells without memory effect tech – just like your original laptop battery
100% compatible replacement for your original Dell KD476 battery  

High-quality, tested cells for Dell laptops – for up to 1000 charging cycles
High-capacity, long battery life – 6600mAh for extended use between charges
Long service life at full power – battery uses Lithium cells without memory effect, for premium performance and increased lifespan
Certified safety and quality – CE & ROHS certified, Grade A laptop power bank with short-circuit, overheating and overvoltage protection
Thorough, comprehensive testing – each battery cell is tested for optimum capacity and to ensure all safety requirements are met – all before installation

Replacement KD476 battery for your Dell Inspiron 1501, 6400, Inspiron E1505 laptop
Brand:
subtel® Notebook Replacement Battery
Capacity: 6600mAh
Voltage: 10.8V - 11.1V
Cell Technology: Lithium Ion
Alternative for / Replaces: Original KD476 battery 

Please Note: >> A replacement lithium-ion battery with a higher capacity (1000mAh or more) will protrude slightly at the bottom or rear but will still be suitable to use, as our replacement battery has been designed to be compatible with the battery compartment in your laptop.

3-Year Guarantee
As an international specialist retailer since 2004, we know what matters when it comes to high-quality replacement batteries for laptop PCs & notebooks. That's why our replacement Dell batteries come with a 36-month guarantee!

Important product information

>> RISK OF CONFUSION - Please compare the dimensions / design of your original battery with the dimensions of our battery

Replaces the following products

Dell 03M190
Dell 05K145
Dell 0DW554
Dell 0RD859
Dell 0TD349
Dell 0UD260
Dell 312-0212
Dell 312-0427
Dell 312-0428
Dell 312-0460
Dell 312-0461
Dell 312-0466
Dell 312-0467
Dell 312-0599
Dell 312-0600
Dell 312-0747
Dell 312-0868
Dell 312-0873
Dell 3M190
Dell 451-10338
Dell 451-10339
Dell 451-10424
Dell 451-10482
Dell 5K145
Dell 8M039
Dell C565C
Dell CR174
Dell DW554
Dell DW842
Dell F224C
Dell F678F
Dell F729F
Dell G102C
Dell GD761
Dell GN752
Dell H355F
Dell HK421
Dell J012F
Dell JN149
Dell KD476
Dell KR854
Dell MJ365
Dell P267P
Dell PD942
Dell PD945
Dell PD946
Dell PR002
Dell PY961
Dell RD850
Dell RD855
Dell RD857
Dell RD859
Dell RK547
Dell TD344
Dell TD347
Dell TD349
Dell TM795
Dell UD260
Dell UD264
Dell UD265
Dell UD267
Dell UY628
Dell WG337
Dell XU937

Fits the following devices

Dell Inspiron 1501
Dell Inspiron 6400
Dell Inspiron E1501
Dell Inspiron E1505
Dell Latitude 131L
Dell PP20L
Dell PP23L
Dell PP23LA
Dell PP23LB
Dell Vostro 1000

Customers also bought

KD476 Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 Laptop Battery Replacement - 6600mAh
+ 32-in-1 Precision TORX® Magnetic Screwdriver Bit Set & Laptop Screwdriver Set Tri-Wing, Tri-Point & Star Bits For Phones, Tablets, Home Laptop Repair, Battery & Screen Replacements
Price for both: 40,90 €
This product: KD476 Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Lati...  32,95 €

Product ratings

Verwendung privat
Ich benütze das Produkt privat und bin mit den bisher gelieferten Akkus vollkommen zufrieden
Akku wird für Dell Inspiron 6400 verwendet. Fast täglicher Gebrauch. Akkulaufzeit im Neuzustand sehr gut. 4 Stunden . Leistung lässt dann im laufe der Zeit nach. Nach 2 Jahren noch 50 v.H. Leistung. Der Akku ist zu empfehlen, da viel preisgünstiger als der original Akku von Dell.
alles schick
More ratings Less ratings

Our most popular products